Local Governors

Thomas Harding Junior School

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Stanley Barton

(Chair)

20/03/2017

4 years

 

Trustees

19/03/2021

Phyllis Flack

19/09/2016

4 years

 

Trustees

18/09/2020

Magdelena Mueller

29/11/2018 4 years   Trustees

28/11/2022

Rebecca Sutherland

24/11/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

22/11/2022

Gillian Byrne

24/04/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

23/04/2022

Michèle Christensen

31/04/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

30/04/2022

Amelda Nugent

01/09/2019

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Deborah Langdon

29/11/2018

4 years

 

Trustees

28/11/2022

Zahra Hassan

19/11/2018

4 years

 

Parents

18/11/2022

Sumbul Zeeshan 23/05/2019 4 years   Parents 22/05/2023
Jonathan Turner 01/05/2016 4 years 30/04/2020 Staff 30/04/2020
Janet Burgess 01/09/2012 n/a 31/07/2019 Ex officio n/a

Nargis Jabar

07/05/2015

4 years

06/05/2019

Parents

06/05/2019

Susan Jordan 24/11/2014 4 years 22/11/2018 Trustees

22/11/2018

Padbury

Name

Date of Appointment

Term Of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Joanna Bursell (Chair)

01/09/2019

4 years

 

ODBE

31/08/2023

Simon Jelf

16/03/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

15/03/2020

Simon Reay 30/12/2019 4 years   ODBE 31/12/2023
Maggie Ley 29/09/2019 4 years   ODBE 29/09/2023

Rosamunde Roberts

17/03/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

16/03/2020

Barbara Foord

21/05/2018

4 years

 

ODBE

20/05/2022

Lucy McFarlane

01/09/2018

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Emma Gooding

11/03/2019

4 years

 

Staff

10/03/2023

Philip Smith

15/10/2018 4 years   ODBE

14/10/2022

Mark Ryder

13/10/2017

4 years

 

Parents

12/10/2021

Tim Buckingham 06/12/2018 4 years   Parents 05/12/2022
Hannah Grace 03/08/2019 4 years   ODBE 04/08/2023
Susan Dorward 26/07/2018 4 years 31/05/2019 ODBE 25/07/2022
Rosemary Knight 22/02/2017 4 years 31/03/2019 ODBE 21/02/2021
Jacob Rigg 02/11/2015 4 Years 24/07/2019 ODBE 01/11/2019
Neil Cooper 14/04/2016 4 years 02/10/2018 Parents

13/04/2020

 

St John’s

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Caroline Gulliver (Chair)

10/11/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

09/11/2021

Anthony Bundock

01/01/2015

4 years

 

ODBE

31/12/2022

Michael Drewett

06/03/2015

4 years

 

ODBE

5/03/2023

Ann Eden

10/11/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

09/11/2021

Rebecca London

17/03/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

16/03/2020

Martin Scoble

20/03/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

19/03/2021

Ruth Wingrove

04/03/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

03/03/2021

Mike Piercy

13/11/2016

4 years

 

ODBE

12/11/2020

Ian Newton

23/04/2019

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Jill Rae

12/09/2018 4 years   Staff

11/09/2022

Sara O’Connor

19/02/2018

4 years

 

Parents

18/02/2022

Antony Wiles

25/01/2019 4 years   Parents

24/01/2023

Anne Wilkinson 08/02/2018 2 years 07/02/2020 Trustees 07/02/2020
Jo Rodbourne 15/06/2018 n/a 22/04/2019 Ex officio n/a
Alison Marshall 09/09/2015 4 years 24/07/2018 Staff 24/07/2018

Elena Smith

26/01/2015 4 years 25/01/2019 Parents

25/01/2019

Chesham Bois

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Peter Flory  (Chair)

18/05/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

17/05/2021

Jennifer Faulkner

02/09/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

01/09/2021

Jacqueline Lambert

01/01/2014

4 years

 

ODBE

31/12/2022

Hannah Quince 29/10/2018 4 years   Trustees 28/10/2022
Graham Warr 20/11/2018 4 years   Trustees 19/11/2022

Kris Wilson

05/03/2015

4 years

 

Trustees

04/03/2023

Carol Groves

26/06/2019

4 years

 

Staff

25/06/2023

Andrew Miller 08/12/2019 4 years   Parents 09/12/2023
Zoe Brooks 08/12/2019 4 years   Parents 09/12/2023

Sara Tilbey

 

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Sam Ward

01/04/2018

4 years

08/08/2019

Parent

31/03/2022

Melanie Peel

02/02/2018

4 years

 

Parent

01/02/2022

Duncan Wynn

18/07/2019

2 years

 

Trustees

17/07/2021

Great Horwood

Name

Date of Appointment

Term of Office

Date Stepped Down

Appointed/ Elected

Term of Office Ends

Janthea Brigden

20/06/2017

4 years

 

ODBE

19/06/2021

Andrew Lightbown

26/07/2018

4 years

 

ODBE

25/07/2022

Emma Laird

02/01/2017

4 years

 

Trustees

01/01/21

Paula Shaw

 

n/a

 

Ex officio

n/a

Sarah Biswell

(Chair)

20/06/2017

4 years

 

Parents

19/06/2021

Sophie Freshwater

21/03/2019

4 years

 

Trustees

20/03/2023

Gaynor Dietsch 29/09/2019 4 years   ODBE 29/09/2023
Susan Telling 29/09/2019 4 years   Trustees 29/09/2023

Tom Davis

14/06/2017

4 years

 

Parents

13/06/2021

Natalie Lumsdaine 18/10/2018 4 years   Staff 17/10/2022
Karen Howe 19/07/2019 4 years   Parents 18/07/2023
Charlotte Nash 13/05/2016 4 years 24/07/2019 ODBE 12/05/2020
Janet Hatfield 20/03/2017 4 years 24/07/2019 Trustees 19/03/2021
Claire Disley-Black 20/03/2015 4 years 19/03/2019 Parent 19/03/2019
Eleanor Wilson 27/03/2018 4 years 04/11/2019 Trustees 26/03/2022

Longwick

Name

Date of

Appointment

Term

of

Office

Date

Stepped

Down

Appointed/

Elected

Term of 

Office

Ends

Diane Kerwood

(Chair)

18/06/2016 4 years   ODBE 17/06/2020
David Williams 01/07/2018 4 years   ODBE 30/06/2022
Valerie Stattersfield 04/11/2017 4 years   ODBE 03/11/2021

Jan Martin

  n/a   Ex officio n/a
Simon Humphreys 24/11/2015 4 years 22/11/2019 Staff 22/11/2019
Deborah Cadwallader 16/06/2019 4 years   Trustees 15/06/2023
Sophie Marshall 30/11/2017 4 years   Trustees 29/11/2021
Claire Randall 14/03/2017 4 years   Trustees 12/03/2021
Clare Smith 17/05/2016 4 years   Trustees 16/05/2020
Amanda Andrews 16/01/2019 4 years   Parents

15/01/2023

Sophie Elkins 03/11/2019 4 years   Staff 04/11/2023
Magdalena Maria Sztechman 27/04/2020 4 years   Parents 28/04/2Chris 024
Chris Birley 15/07/2020 4 years   Parents 16/07/2024
Lucy Hendley 16/01/2019 4 years   Parents 15/01/2023
Zoe Williams 14/06/2016 4 years 21/06/2019 Parents 13/06/2020

Woodside Junior

Name

Date of

appointment

Term

of

Office

Date

Stepped

Down

Appointed/

Elected

Term of 

Office

Ends

Mrs Rumku Basu-Owen 24/11/2018 4 years     25/11/2022
Mrs Jane Hayward 20/10/2019 4 years     21/10/2023
Dr Jeung Lee 13/11/2016 4 years     12/11/2020
Mrs Julie Harrison 06/03/2018 4 years   Parents 07/03/2022
Mrs Angela Maragna 07/03/2018 4 years   Parents 08/03/2022
Debbie Bowers 30/06/2019 4 years   Staff 01/07/2023
Mrs Dorota Milner   4 years   Ex-officio n/a

St Mary's Church of England School

Name

Date of

appointment

Term

of

Office

Date

Stepped

Down

Appointed/

Elected

Term of 

Office

Ends

Mrs Alison Weaver 30/08/2017 4 years   ODBE 31/08/2021
Rev Anthony Howells 29/04/2020 4 years   ODBE 30/04/2024
Steve Green 29/04/2020 4 years   ODBE 30/04/2024
Mr Robert Brown 25/01/2020 4 years   Trustees 26/01/2024
Mrs Lorraine Wilde 28/09/2019 4 years   Trustees 29/09/2023
Mrs Rukminder Makin 05/11/2017 4 years   Trustees 06/11/2021
Mr Dan Haynes 05/11/2017 4 years   Trustees 06/11/2021
Suzanne Clark 28/01/2019 4 years   Staff 29/01/2023
David Liddle       Ex-officio n/a
Matilda Moss 24/02/2019 4 years   Parents 25/02/2023
Diggory Waite 30/01/2019 4 years   Parents 31/01/2023
Edward Constantine-Cort 25/02/2019 4 years   Parents 26/02/2023

Christ the Sower IAC

Name

Date of

appointment

Term

of

Office

Date

Stepped

Down

Appointed/

Elected

Term of 

Office

Ends

Pragasen Morgan 18/10/2019 4 years   Trustees 18/10/2023
Frances Bartlett 18/10/2019 4 years   ODBE 18/10/2023
Janet Hatfield 18/10/2019 4 years   Trustees 18/10/2023
Lorraine Quirk 18/10/2019 4 years   Ex-Officio 18/10/2023
Margaret Louisy 28/01/2020 4 years 14/05/2020 ODBE 28/01/2024

Curzon CE Combined School

Name

Date of

appointment

Term

of

Office

Date

Stepped

Down

Appointed/

Elected

Term of 

Office

Ends

Michael Bowditch

(Chair)
15/01/2019 4 years   Parents 14/01/2023
Countess Elizabeth Howe (Vice Chair) 10/03/2019 4 years   ODBE 11/03/2023
Mrs Sally Elsey 11/11/2016 4 years   ODBE 12/11/2020
Mrs Rhiannon Lawrence 24/11/2019 4 years   ODBE 25/11/2023
Dr Rhoda McDouall 10/11/2019 4 years   ODBE

11/11/2023

Mr Mike Thomas   4 years   Parents  
Mrs Julia Payne       Ex-Officio 30/11/2021
Mark Tudor   4 years   ODBE  

Elmtree Infant School

Name

Date of

appointment

Term

of

Office

Date

Stepped

Down

Appointed/

Elected

Term of 

Office

Ends

Mrs Lucy Clark 20/11/2017 4 years     21/11/2021
Mr Ben Davies 11/02/2018 4 years     12/02/2022
Mr Tony Hann 29/10/2017 4 years     30/10/2021
Mrs Jane MacBean 11/02/2018 4 years     12/02/2022
Claudia Martin 16/10/2016 4 years     17/10/2020
Mrs Peta Trussell (co-Chair) 05/09/2016 4 years     06/09/2020
Mrs Helen Berg (co-Chair) 22/05/2017 4 years   Parents 23/05/2021
Ms Claire Hutchings 11/02/2018 4 years   Parents 12/02/2022
Amy Gettings 23/11/2017 4 years   Staff 24/11/2021
Mrs Tracy Whitehill       Ex-Offiio N/A